Quick Calendar

Holidays : January 2019

Events : January 2019

  • 18 Farewell - STD X
  • 18 Field Trip - Std VIII
  • 19 Farewell - STD XII
  • 19 Sports Day - STD 1 - IV
  • 19 Field Trip - Std VIIIA
  • 21 Field Trip - Std VIII
  • 22 Field Trip - Std V
  • 22 Rural Camp - STD VII
  • 23 Assembly Presentation - English Group - STD V-VI
  • 23 Field Trip - Std V
  • 24 Field Trip - Std V
  • 24 Assembly Presentation - Hindi - STD I - IV
  • 25 Field Trip - Std IV
  • 26 Republic Day - Compulsory Attendance for Students - STD - IV - XII
  • 26 Display Annual Theme - Integrated with S.S
  • 28 Poetry Display -III
  • 30 Assembly Presentation - Hindi Group - STD V-VI

Trainings : January 2019

Food Menu : Today

Thursday - January 17, 2019

Breakfast Menu

Neer Dosa and Chutney


Lunch Menu

 

Aloo methi Dry
Masala rice
Chapati
Pumpkin raita
Fruit

 

 Please Note: Chapati will be available on the days we have rice as calendared menu. The other gravy/ dal/ salad/ raita etc will still remain the same

PTA Members
PTA Members 2018 - 2019
PTA Member Name Designation Email
Ms. Namrata Majhail Principal namratamajhail@theorchidschool.org
Ms. Lakshmi Kumar Director lakshmikumar@theorchidschool.org
Mr. Pravin Gaikwad Admin Unit Head pravingaikwad@theorchidschool.org
Ms. Sangeeta Kapoor Vice-Principal sangeetakapoor@theorchidschool.org

Parent Representatives

Division Name
Class I Ms. Dolly Vyas
Class II Mr. Shailendra Pande
Class III Mr. Sachin Chogule
Class IV Ms. Suvarna Mahashabde
Class V Mr. Tushar Sapre
Class VI Mr. Nitin Welde
Class VII Mr. Aditya Shukla
Class VIII Ms. Srushti Surekha
Class IX Ms. Renuka Garg
Class X Ms. Swati Pise

One lead PTA member (From the old committee)

Division Name
Class VI Mr. Hardik Desai

Teacher Representatives

Division Name
Class I Ms. Saheli Roy
Class II Ms. Reena Garg
Class III Ms. Reshma Kale
Class IV Ms. Chanchal Gurung
Class V Ms. Jyotsna Kaul
Class VI Mr. Nikhil Pujari
Class VII Ms. Swapna Tembe
Class VIII Ms. Deeksha Jain
Class IX Ms. Nutan Sinha
Class X Ms. Shilpa Ghadge